Skip navigation links
Collapse Help CenterHelp Center
E-Subscriptions
Permits
Facility Rentals
Collapse UtilitiesUtilities
Recycling
Sewer
Trash
Water
Collapse City DepartmentsCity Departments
Collapse BuildingBuilding
Building Reports
Bulletins and Forms
Permits
Construction Hours
Collapse Code EnforcementCode Enforcement
FAQs
Work Exempt From Permit
Construction hours
Collapse Community DevelopmentCommunity Development
General Plan Update
Collapse Cultural ArtsCultural Arts
What's New?
TGIF Concerts in the Parks
William D. Cannon Art Gallery
Arts Education
Community Arts Grants
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Collapse Economic DevelopmentEconomic Development
Education & Research
Quality of Life
Business Academy
Business Resources
Why Do Business in Carlsbad?
Business Climate and Industrial Clusters
Expand and Relocate
Weather
Life Sciences Incubator
Collapse Emergency PreparednessEmergency Preparedness
Emergency Planning
Potential Hazards
Volunteers-CERT
Emergency Operations Center (EOC)
Environmental Programs
Collapse FinanceFinance
Budget
Fees and billing
Taxes
Purchasing
Pay or Contest Your Parking Ticket
Collapse FireFire
Operations
Prevention
Geographic Info Systems
Collapse HousingHousing
Affordable Housing
Financial Assistance
Mediation Program / Neighborhood Conflict Resolution
Code Compliance
Neighborhood Programs
Redevelopment / Village Programs
Community Activity Funding
Hiring Center
Information and Referrals
Volunteer Program
Mediation Q & A
Carlsbad - Love it
Neighborhood Services
Collapse Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Job Opportunities
Human Resources Documents
Land Development Engineering
Collapse LibraryLibrary
About Us
Kids
Teens
eResearch
Literacy
En EspaƱol
Support Us
Calendar
Collapse Parks & RecreationParks & Recreation
Aquatics
Classes & Camps
Adults 50+
Sports
Trails
Open Space
Parks & Facilities
Rentals
Get Involved
Collapse PlanningPlanning
Agendas, Minutes and Notices
Applications
General Plan
Growth Management
Village Review Area
Zoning
The Village & Barrio Plan
Collapse PolicePolice
Crime Prevention
Crime Statistics
Crime Victims Info
Employment
Services
Volunteers
Police Headlines
Message From the Police Chief
Collapse Public WorksPublic Works
Contracting
Engineering
Development Services
Streets and Traffic
Environmental Programs
Water
Sewer
Facilities
Fleet
Records Management
Redevelopment
Collapse SewerSewer
Keep Sewers Clog Free
Property Owner Responsibilities
Food Service and Restaurants
Sewer Operations
Spill Prevention and Response
Sewer Spills FAQ's
Collapse WaterWater
Drinking Water
Recycled Water
Water Conservation
Rates and Billing
Urban Water Management Plan 2010
Backflow & Cross-Connections
Development
Collapse Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Collapse Habitat ManagementHabitat Management
Preserves
Species & Habitats
Maps
Documents
Announcements
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Sustainable City
Water Conservation
Collapse Storm Water ProtectionStorm Water Protection
Best Management Practices
Studies and Reports
Collapse TrashTrash
Solid Waste
Recycling
Hazardous Waste
Bulky Item Collection
Composting
Rates and Billing
Carts
Environmental Guiding Principles
FAQs on sustainability
Collapse Transportation DepartmentTransportation Department
Construction Management & Inspection
Street Maintenance
Collapse Transportation EngineeringTransportation Engineering
Traffic Operations
Traffic Signal Systems
Transportation Design/Project Management

Street Sweeping Schedule N-T

1st and 3rd Thursday
Navarra Drive
1st and 3rd Monday
Navigator Circle
1st and 3rd Friday
Navigator Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Neblina Drive
 
 Park to Hillside
2nd and 4th Wednesday
        Hillside to Highridge
2nd and 4th Thursday
Neptune Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Newland Court 1st and 3rd Wednesday
Newshire Street
2nd and 4th Thursday
Newton Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Nighthawk Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Nightshade Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Nob Hill Drive
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Normandy Lane
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Nueva Castilla Way
1st and 3rd Monday
Nutmeg Way
1st and 3rd Friday
Nygaard Street 2nd and 4th Friday
 
 Pio Pico to east end
1st and 3rd Wednesday
        Carlsbad Blvd to I-5
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Obelisco Circle
2nd and 4th Friday
Obelisco Court
2nd and 4th Friday
Obelsico Place
2nd and 4th Friday
Obsidian Place 2nd and 4th Friday
Ocean Crest Ave 1st and 3rd Friday
Ocean Street
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Olive Avenue
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Olive Drive
Renamed
Olivenhain Road
2nd and 4th Monday
Olympia Drive
1st and 3rd Thursday
Onda Place
2nd and 4th Friday
Onyx Place 2nd and 4th Friday
Orchid Way
1st and 3rd Friday
Orion Street
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Orion Way
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Osuna Drive
Renamed
Oviedo Place
1st and 3rd Monday
Owens Avenue
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Oxford Street
1st and 3rd Thursday
 

1st and 3rd Tuesday
Pacific Rim Drive
Renamed
Palacio Drive
1st and 3rd Monday
Palacio Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Palenque St
1st and 3rd Monday
Palisades Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Palm Avenue
 
 Pio Pico to Adams
2nd and 4th Wednesday
         Madison to I-5
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Palmar Court
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Palmer Way
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Palmetto Drive 2nd and 4th Friday
Palomar Airport Road
Every Monday
Palomar Oaks Way
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Pamplona Way
2nd and 4th Friday
Pannonia Road
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Paradise Road 2nd and 4th Friday
Park Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Park Drive
 
 Valencia St to Via Marta
2nd and 4th Thursday
 Adams to Valencia St
1st and 3rd Monday
         Adams to Tamarack
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Partridge Place
1st and 3rd Friday
Pascal Court
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Paseo Airoso 2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Alameda
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Aliso
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Airoso
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Almendro
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Ancho
2nd and 4th Monday
Paseo Arrayan
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Aspada
 
          Carrillo Way to north end
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Avellano
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Capuchina
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Carreta
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Cazador 2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Corono
 
 Paseo Aspada to north end
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo del Norte
 2nd and 4th Tuesday
 Cannon to PAR
Every Tuesday
         PAR to Poinsettia
1st and 3rd Friday
Paseo Esmerado
2nd and 4th Monday
Paseo Estribo
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Frontera
 
          Xana to South End
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Hermosa
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Jaquita
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Membrillo
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Monona
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Palero
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Saucedal
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Tapajos
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Taxco
2nd and 4th Monday
Paseo Tesoro
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Tienda
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Tulipero
1st and 3rd Monday
Paseo Valiente
2nd and 4th Friday
Paseo Valindo
2nd and 4th Friday
Pasteur Court
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Pebble Street 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Pendon Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Peninsula Drive 2nd and 4th Thursday
Pentas Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Peppertree Way 2nd and 4th Friday
Perdiz Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Peridot Court 2nd and 4th Friday
Persa Street
2nd and 4th Friday
Petunia Place
1st and 3rd Friday
Picadilly Court
1st and 3rd Thursday
Pine Avenue
 
          Carlsbad Blvd to I-5
1st and 3rd Tuesday
          Pio Pico to Highland
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Pintoresco Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Pio Pico Drive
 
          Chestnut to north end
1st and 3rd Wednesday
          Chestnut to Tamarack
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Piovana Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Piragua Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Pirineos Way
1st and 3rd Monday
Placido Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Plateau Place
2nd and 4th Thursday
Playa Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Plazuela Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Pleasant Valley Road 2nd and 4th Friday
Plum Tree Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Plumeria Drive 2nd and 4th Friday
Poinsettia Lane
2nd and 4th Friday
           El Camino Real to El Fuerte Street 2nd and 4th Friday
Point Reyes Court
1st and 3rd Thursday
Polly Lane
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Pontiac Drive
1st and 3rd Thursday
Ponto Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Poppy Lane
1st and 3rd Friday
Porta Place
1st and 3rd Thursday
Priestly Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Primavera Way
1st and 3rd Monday
Primrose Way
1st and 3rd Friday
Promontory Place
2nd and 4th Thursday
Pueblo Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Pyrite Avenue 2nd and 4th Friday
Pyrus Place
1st and 3rd Friday
 

Quartz Way 2nd and 4th Friday
1st and 3rd Monday
Quebrada Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Quinta Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Quitasol Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Raintree Drive
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Rana Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Rancho Arroba
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Brasado 1st and 3rd Friday
Rancho Bravado
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Carrizo
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Companero
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Del Cannon
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Famosa
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Ganadero 2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho La Presa
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Latigo
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Miel
 
          Carrillo Way to Paseo Corono
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Monona
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Quatillo
2nd and 4th Friday
Rancho Santa Fe Road
2nd and 4th Monday
Ratcliff Road
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Ravine Drive 2nd and 4th Friday
Recodo Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Redwood Avenue
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Refugio Avenue
2nd and 4th Thursday
Regatta Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Remsen Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Reposado Drive
1st and 3rd Monday
Represa Circle
2nd and 4th Monday
Retiro Street
Renamed
Ridge Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Ridgecrest Drive
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Rift Road 2nd and 4th Friday
Rill Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Robinea Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Roble Place
2nd and 4th Monday
Rocio Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Rock Dove
1st and 3rd Friday
Rock Ridge Road 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Rockfield Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Rockrose Terrace
1st and 3rd Friday
Rocoso Lane
2nd and 4th Monday
Rogue Isle Court
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Romeria Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Roosevelt Street
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Rose Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Rosemary Avenue
1st and 3rd Friday
Royal Drive
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Rustico Drive
1st and 3rd Monday
Rutherford Road
2nd and 4th Wednesday
 

1st and 3rd Monday
Saddle Drive
2nd and 4th Thursday
Saliente Way
1st and 3rd Monday
Salisbury Drive
1st and 3rd Thursday
Salk Avenue
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Saltaire Way
1st and 3rd Friday
San Bristo Way
1st and 3rd Monday
San Clemente
not in Thomas Guide
Sand Court 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Sandalwood Lane
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Sanderling Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Sandpoint Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Sandra Place
Renamed
Sandstone Way
2nd and 4th Thursday
Sandy Place
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Santa Clara Way
1st and 3rd Thursday
Santa Isabel Street
2nd and 4th Friday
Santolina Way
Not built
Sara Way
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Sausalito Avenue
1st and 3rd Thursday
Savannah Lane
1st and 3rd Friday
Schooner Way
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Scott Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Sea Bluff Circle
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Sea Bright Drive
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Sea Bright Place
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Sea Horse Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Seashell Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Sea Lion Place
1st and 3rd Monday
Sea Otter Place
1st and 3rd Monday
Seabrook Drive
Renamed
Seabury Street
2nd and 4th Thursday
Seacrest Drive
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Seaport Place
1st and 3rd Friday
Seascape Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Seaview Way
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Segovia Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Segovia Way
1st and 3rd Monday
Sequoia Avenue
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Sereno Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Serrano Court
1st and 3rd Monday
Sevilla Way
2nd and 4th Thursday
Shale Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Shasta Place
1st and 3rd Thursday
Shawn Court
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Shelly Place
2nd and 4th Monday
Shore Drive
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Sierra Morena Avenue
1st and 3rd Thursday
Simsbury Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Sitio Abeto
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Abridor
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Algodon 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Baniano
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Baya
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Borde
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Caliente 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Calmar
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Catana
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Caucho
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Coco
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Colina 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Cordero 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Destino 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Fresca
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Fresno
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Granado
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Lirio
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Manana 2nd and 4th Friday
Sitio Mirto
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Musica
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Nispero
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Olmo
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Peral
1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Playa
Not built
Sitio Redonda
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Sabrosa
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Salvia 1st and 3rd Monday
Sitio Solana
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Vaquero
2nd and 4th Monday
Sitio Tejo
1st and 3rd Monday
Skyline Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Skysail Avenue
Renamed
Slippery Hills Lane
Renamed
Snapdragon Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Snipe Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Snowdrop Way
1st and 3rd Friday
Socorro Lane
2nd and 4th Friday
Solandra Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Solano Street
1st and 3rd Monday
Sombrosa Place
2nd and 4th Monday
Sombrosa Street
2nd and 4th Monday
Songbird Avenue
1st and 3rd Friday
Sonora Court
1st and 3rd Thursday
Sorrel Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Southampton Road
1st and 3rd Thursday
Spanish Way
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Spar Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Sparrow Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Spencer Lane
2nd and 4th Monday
Spokane Way
1st and 3rd Thursday
Spoonbill Lane
1st and 3rd Friday
Spruce Street
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Spyglass Court
2nd and 4th Wednesday
St. George Court
1st and 3rd Thursday
St. James Court
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Stanford Street
2nd and 4th Monday
Starling Court
1st and 3rd Friday
State Street
Mon., Wed., Fri., weekly
Steinbeck Court
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Stella Maris Lane
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Steven Circle
1st and 3rd Thursday
Stillwater Court
2nd and 4th Thursday
Stirling Avenue
2nd and 4th Thursday
Stockton Place
2nd and 4th Thursday
Stoneridge Road
2nd and 4th Thursday
Strata Drive
2nd and 4th Thursday
Stratford Lane
1st and 3rd Thursday
Stromberg Circle
1st and 3rd Thursday
Subida Terrace
1st and 3rd Monday
Sugar Pine Road
Private
Summerwind Place
2nd and 4th Monday
Sunburst Road
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Sunflower Way
1st and 3rd Friday
Sunnyhill Drive
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Sunrise Circle
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Surf Crest St 1st and 3rd Friday
Surfside Lane
2nd and 4th Friday
Surf Bird Circle
1st and 3rd Friday
Sutter Street
1st and 3rd Thursday
Swift Place
Not built
Sycamore Avenue
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Syme Drive
2nd and 4th Tuesday
 

2nd and 4th Thursday
Tamarack Avenue
 
         Carlsbad Blvd. to I-5
Every Tuesday
          I-5 to Sunnyhill (south side)
Every Tuesday
          I-5 to Sunnyhill (north side)
Every Tuesday
          ECR to Glasgow
Every Tuesday
          Harwich Dr to College Blvd
2nd and 4th Thursday
Tea Tree Street
1st and 3rd Friday
Telescope Avenue
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Tern Place
1st and 3rd Friday
Terraza Disoma
2nd and 4th Monday
Terrace Place
2nd and 4th Thursday
Thames Way
2nd and 4th Thursday
Thrasher Place
1st and 3rd Friday
Tiburon Avenue
1st and 3rd Thursday
Tierra del Oro Street
2nd and 4th Tuesday
Tigereye Place 2nd and 4th Friday
Tolkien Way
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Topeka Street
1st and 3rd Thursday
Topiary Street 2nd and 4th Friday
Topmast Drive
1st and 3rd Friday
Torrejon Place
1st and 3rd Monday
Torreyanna Circle
1st and 3rd Friday
Towhee Lane
1st and 3rd Friday
Town Garden Road 2nd and 4th Friday
Trafalgar Lane
1st and 3rd Thursday
Trigo Lane
1st and 3rd Monday
Trieste Drive
1st and 3rd Thursday
Triton Street 1st and 3rd Friday
Truesdell Lane
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Tule Court
1st and 3rd Friday
Tulip Way
1st and 3rd Tuesday
Tuolumne Place
1st and 3rd Thursday
Turnstone Road
1st and 3rd Friday
Tuttle Street
1st and 3rd Wednesday
Twain Avenue
2nd and 4th Wednesday
Tyler Street
1st and 3rd Tuesday